NOMINEE 2019

Canadian Screen Awards
Best Photography, Drama

Sleeper

NOMINEE 2020

Canadian Society of Cinematographers Awards
Best Photography, Non-Theatrical feature

Radio Silence

NOMINEE 2020

Canadian Screen Awards
Best Photography, Drama

Mean Queen


PRODUCTION RESUME, May 2021

 

Date

Title

Production Company 

Director

2021 Love in Bloom TV movie Incendo Productions Eric Tessier
2021 Projet Diplo Short film INIS Philippe Besner
2021 Sweet as maple Syrup TV movie Incendo Productions Caroline Labrèche
2020 As Gouda as it Gets TV movie Incendo Productions Anne DeLéan
2020 You May Kiss the Bride TV movie Incendo Productions Caroline Labrèche
2020 Le Médiateur Short film INIS Philippe Besner
2020 Soupir Short film INIS Eli Jean Tahchi
2020 French Connexion Short film INIS Joris Cotin
2019 Glass Houses TV movie Incendo Productions Sarah Pellerin
2019 Rule of 3 TV movie Incendo Productions Caroline Labrèche
2019 The Lead TV movie Incendo Productions Philippe Gagnon
2018

X-Men, Dark Phoenix (2nd U)
Additional camera operator

Feature Film Fox Quebec Inc Jonathan Taylor, ASC D-P
2018 Love, of Course TV movie Far Point Films Lee Friedlander
2018 Radio Silence TV Movie Incendo Productions Philippe Gagnon
2018

The In Laws

TV Movie Incendo Productions

Jean-François Rivard

2018

Mean Queen

TV Movie Incendo Productions

Philippe Gagnon

2018 Love on Safari TV Movie

Incendo Productions/Leif Films/Mannequin Films

Leif Bristow
2017

Second Opinion

TV movie Incendo Productions

Caroline Labrèche

2017

Sleeper

TV movie Incendo Productions Philippe Gagnon
2017

Separated at Birth

TV movie Incendo Productions Jean-François Rivard
2016 La Chute de Sparte Feature film Parallaxes Films Tristan Dubois
2016 Girls' Night Out TV movie Incendo Productions Philippe Gagnon
2016 Fanatic TV movie Incendo Productions Jean-François Rivard
2016 Serialized TV movie Incendo Productions Michel Poulette

2013

The Wanted 18

Documentary

Intuitive Pictures

Paul Cowan

Amer Shomali

  Over 40 TV movies for Incendo Productions between 2005 and 2015

2008

Lance et Compte: Le Grand Duel

TV series
(TVA)

Gaëa Films

Jean-Claude Lord

2007

Infected

TV movie

Muse Entertainement

Adam Weissman

2005

10.5:Apocalypse
(2nd unit DP, “C” Camera operator)

TV Miniseries
(NBC)

Jaffe / Braunstein Films,
Pearl Pictures,
Muse Entertainment.

John Lafia (main unit)
Paolo Barzman (2nd unit)

2004

Les Guerriers

TV movie
(SRC)

Lycaon Pictus Inc.

Micheline Lanctôt

2003

Cauchemar d'Amour III

TV series
(TVA)

Match-TV Inc.

Bruno Carrière

2003

Mental Block II

TV series
(YTV)

Zone III

Adam Weissman
Michael Kennedy
Craig Pryce
Rodney Gibbons

2003

Decoys

Feature film

SciFi Productions

Matthew Hastings

2002

Mental Block

TV series
(YTV)

Zone III

Sean Dwyer
Michael Kennedy
Craig Pryce
Giles Walker

2001-02

Galidor, Defenders of the Outer Dimension

TV series
(Fox/Disney)

Tommy Lynch Pictures Inc., Cine-Groupe Inc.

Various directors

2001 

Tales from The Never Ending Story

TV series
(Hallmark)

Muse Entertainment

Giles Walker
Adam Weissman

2000

Karmina 2

Feature film

Go Films

Gabriel Pelletier

2000

Tribu.com (Episodes 1- 5)

TV series
(TVA)

Sovimed Inc.

François Bouvier

1999

Diva 3 (Episodes 47- 51)

TV series
(TVA)

Sovicom Inc

Bruno Carrière

1999 

Official film for the Canadian Pavilion
for the2000 World fair in Hanover

Corporate film

Lambert Multimédia

Michel Pelletier

1998-99

The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne (10 episodes)

TV series
(SciFI Chanel)

Filmline(Canada)/Talisman (UK) 

Various directors

1997

L'Ombre de L'Epervier

TV series
(SRC)

Les Productions du Verseau

Robert Favreau

1997

Ozias Leduc... Comme l'Espace et le Temps

Documentary Film

Les Films Franc-sud

Michel Brault 

1995

Le Mot de la Fin

TV series
(SRC)

Publivision Inc.

Regent Bourque
Gilbert Lepage

1993-98

La Petite Vie 

TV series
(SRC)

Avanti Inc

Pierre Séguin

Prix Gémeaux 1998

L’Ombre de L’Épervier, épisode 5

1997 Canadian International Documentary Festival (Hot Docs)
Best Cinematography Award

Ozias Leduc, Comme l’espace et le temps

Prix Gémeaux, 1991

Rira Bien, spécial fin d’année


Nominations

Canadian Society of Cinematographers Awards

Best Photography, Non-Theatrical feature

Radio Silence

Canadian Screen Awards 2020

Best Photography, Drama

Mean Queen

Canadian Screen Awards 2019

Best Photography, Drama

Sleeper

Prix Gémeaux 1997

Ozias Leduc, Comme l’espace et le temps

Le Mot de la Fin, épisode Le Serment

Le Mot de la Fin, épisode Dernier Appel